Govt. of India
Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Rural Development
The Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act 19-Jul-2018 04:42:41 PM 
Back Home
  1. Physical (Employment Generation)

  2. Physical (Asset)

  3. Financial

Mahatma Gandhi NREGA OutComes ( Physical:Employment) for the financial year Upto Month

S.No.DistrictNo.of households who have demanded employmentNo.of households provided employmentPersondays In LakhsAverage persondays per HouseholdNumber of Households Availed 100 days of Employment
TotalSCs% Age of SC participationSTs% Age of ST participationWomen% Age of Women participationOthers
 12345678910111213
1DHALAI744167362669.0810.1814.7446.6867.5739.1856.7212.2293.8331206
2Gomati812047999774.8311.6415.5638.9852.0941.0354.8324.2193.5439092
3Khowai616706100754.1110.8320.0127.1850.2326.0848.2016.1088.6921948
4NORTH TRIPURA616936038345.247.3916.3416.3836.2117.9739.7221.4774.9214772
5Sepahijala808337801466.3011.9718.0520.9731.6331.7547.8933.3684.9827657
6SOUTH TRIPURA825878153680.3611.8914.8031.1138.7142.1552.4537.3698.5652627
7Unakoti481284655536.907.1519.3810.9129.5715.1441.0318.8479.2611528
8WEST TRIPURA890558841676.2115.2620.0230.7840.3940.3052.8830.1786.1924432
 Grand Total579586569534503.0386.3117.16222.9944.33253.6050.41193.7388.32223262

Download In Excel